Missouri›Schools›PACIFIC HIGH

PACIFIC HIGH

PublicGrades 9–12
PACIFIC, Missouri · MERAMEC VALLEY R-III
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students973
Student:Teacher16.4:1
Free/Reduced Lunch40%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
973
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
40%-14.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

PACIFIC HIGH is a public high serving grades 9–12 in PACIFIC, Missouri. The school enrolls 973 students. It is part of the MERAMEC VALLEY R-III district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelHigh
Grade Span9–12
DistrictMERAMEC VALLEY R-III
County29071
CityPACIFIC
ZIP63069
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID292346001356

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment973
White88.8%
Hispanic / Latino5.4%
Black / African American1.6%
Asian0.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
88.8%
Hispanic
5.4%
Black
1.6%
Asian
0.5%
Two+
3.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %40%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)