Georgia›Schools›Patrick Elementary School

Patrick Elementary School

PublicGrades -1–5
Buford, Georgia · Gwinnett County
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students999
Student:Teacher14.3:1
Free/Reduced Lunch50%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 631
999
Total Enrollment
State avg: 74%
50%-24pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Patrick Elementary School is a public elementary serving grades -1–5 in Buford, Georgia. The school enrolls 999 students. It is part of the Gwinnett County district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Georgia state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–5
DistrictGwinnett County
County13135
CityBuford
ZIP30519
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID130255003393

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment999
White16.0%
Hispanic / Latino23.5%
Black / African American30.9%
Asian23.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.1%
Two or More Races6.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
16.0%
Hispanic
23.5%
Black
30.9%
Asian
23.0%
Two+
6.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %50%
State Avg74%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)