South Carolinaโ€บSchoolsโ€บDillon Elementary

Dillon Elementary

PublicRegular School
Dillon, South Carolina
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students1,025
Student:Teacher18.3:1
Free/Reduced Lunchโ€”
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 538
1,025
Total Enrollment
18.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance

Overview

Dillon Elementary is a public school in Dillon, South Carolina. The school enrolls 1,025 students.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against South Carolina state averages. This is not a ranking โ€” different families value different things.

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School TypeRegular School
CityDillon
ZIP29536
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID450192001793

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment1,025
White17.6%
Hispanic / Latino5.4%
Black / African American64.9%
Asian0.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.5%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.1%
Two or More Races10.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
17.6%
Hispanic
5.4%
Black
64.9%
Asian
0.5%
Two+
10.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)