Ohioโ€บSchoolsโ€บSuperior Intermediate School

Superior Intermediate School

PublicGrades 1โ€“4
Ashtabula, Ohio ยท Ashtabula Area City
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students369
Student:Teacher17.6:1
Free/Reduced Lunchโ€”
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 396
369
Total Enrollment
17.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
1โ€“4
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Superior Intermediate School is a public elementary serving grades 1โ€“4 in Ashtabula, Ohio. The school enrolls 369 students. It is part of the Ashtabula Area City district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Typeโ€”
LevelElementary
Grade Span1โ€“4
DistrictAshtabula Area City
County39007
CityAshtabula
ZIP44004
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID390435105520

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment369
White50.4%
Hispanic / Latino24.9%
Black / African American7.0%
Asian0.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races17.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
50.4%
Hispanic
24.9%
Black
7.0%
Asian
0.3%
Two+
17.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)