Florida›Schools›RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY

RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY

PublicRegular
ORLANDO, Florida · ORANGE
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students526
Student:Teacher14.6:1
Free/Reduced Lunch69%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
526
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
69%+20.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY is a public primary in ORLANDO, Florida. The school enrolls 526 students. It is part of the ORANGE district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School TypeRegular
LevelPrimary
DistrictORANGE
County12095
CityORLANDO
ZIP32810
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID120144001436

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment526
White12.7%
Hispanic / Latino27.6%
Black / African American54.0%
Asian1.9%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
12.7%
Hispanic
27.6%
Black
54.0%
Asian
1.9%
Two+
3.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %69%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)