Missouriβ€ΊSchoolsβ€ΊLINCOLN ELEM.

LINCOLN ELEM.

PublicGrades 0–5
TROY, Missouri Β· TROY R-III
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students391
Student:Teacher13.6:1
Free/Reduced Lunch27%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
391
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
27%-27.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
13.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

LINCOLN ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in TROY, Missouri. The school enrolls 391 students. It is part of the TROY R-III district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking β€” different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
13.6:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average β‰ˆ 16:1)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Typeβ€”
LevelElementary
Grade Span0–5
DistrictTROY R-III
County29113
CityTROY
ZIP63379
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID293045002856

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment391
White90.0%
Hispanic / Latino3.3%
Black / African American0.5%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races6.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
90.0%
Hispanic
3.3%
Black
0.5%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
6.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %27%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)