Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 287
741
Total Enrollment
State avg: 48%
9%-38.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

CONCORD ELEMENTARY is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in EDINA, Minnesota. The school enrolls 741 students. It is part of the EDINA PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Minnesota state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Serves a relatively affluent student body
9% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 48% state average)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span0–5
DistrictEDINA PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT
County27053
CityEDINA
ZIP55424
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID271125000505

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment741
White75.3%
Hispanic / Latino7.4%
Black / African American4.6%
Asian4.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races8.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
75.3%
Hispanic
7.4%
Black
4.6%
Asian
4.7%
Two+
8.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %9%
State Avg48%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)