California›Schools›Harvest Elementary

Harvest Elementary

PublicRegular
Kerman, California · Kerman Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Uczniowie 535
ST stosunek 21.4:1
FRL90%
Tytuł INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
535
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
90%+24.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance

Overview

Harvest Elementary is a public school in Kerman, California. The school enrolls 535 students. It is part of the Kerman Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
90% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

Kluczowe fakty

SectorPublic
Typ szkołyRegular
Okręg Kerman Unified
County6019
Miasto CityKerman
ZIP93630
Szkoła Charter SchoolNo
Szkoła MagnetówNo
Tytuł INo
NCES School ID061949014720

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment535
White5.8%
Hispanic / Latino91.6%
Black / African American0.2%
Asian1.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.6%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.2%
Two or More Races0.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
5.8%
Hispanic
91.6%
Black
0.2%
Asian
1.5%
Two+
0.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %90%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)