California›Schools›Graves Elementary

Graves Elementary

PublicRegularStopnień 0–8
Salinas, California · Graves Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Uczniowie 32
ST stosunek 16.0:1
FRL59%
Tytuł INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
32
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
59%-5.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Graves Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–8 in Salinas, California. The school enrolls 32 students. It is part of the Graves Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Kluczowe fakty

SectorPublic
Typ szkołyRegular
Poziom Primary
Grade Span0–8
Okręg Graves Elementary
County6053
Miasto CitySalinas
ZIP93908
Szkoła Charter SchoolNo
Szkoła MagnetówNo
Tytuł INo
NCES School ID061587002002

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment32
White6.2%
Hispanic / Latino87.5%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native3.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
6.2%
Hispanic
87.5%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
3.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %59%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)