California›Schools›Wanda Hirsch Elementary

Wanda Hirsch Elementary

PublicRegular점수 0–5
Tracy, California · Tracy Joint Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들359
ST 비례21.5:1
FRL65%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
359
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
65%-0.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Wanda Hirsch Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Tracy, California. The school enrolls 359 students. It is part of the Tracy Joint Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교Regular
레벨 레벨Primary
Grade Span0–5
경기도와 경기도와 경기도Tracy Joint Unified
County6077
시티Tracy
ZIP95376
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)98%
NCES School ID060004707401
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment359
White18.1%
Hispanic / Latino44.6%
Black / African American5.8%
Asian22.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander1.9%
Two or More Races7.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
18.1%
Hispanic
44.6%
Black
5.8%
Asian
22.3%
Two+
7.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %65%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)