California›Schools›Prado View Elementary

Prado View Elementary

PublicRegular점수 0–6
Corona, California · Corona-Norco Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들570
ST 비례22.8:1
FRL62%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
570
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
62%-3.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
22.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Prado View Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Corona, California. The school enrolls 570 students. It is part of the Corona-Norco Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
22.8:1 — larger classes than typical

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교Regular
레벨 레벨Primary
Grade Span0–6
경기도와 경기도와 경기도Corona-Norco Unified
County6065
시티Corona
ZIP92882
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)98%
NCES School ID060985009355
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment570
White32.8%
Hispanic / Latino40.2%
Black / African American3.9%
Asian16.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.2%
Two or More Races6.3%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
32.8%
Hispanic
40.2%
Black
3.9%
Asian
16.5%
Two+
6.3%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %62%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)