Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 512
1,889
Total Enrollment
State avg: 54%
33%-20.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
18.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Dulaney High is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Timonium, Maryland. The school enrolls 1,889 students. It is part of the Baltimore County Public Schools district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelHigh
Grade Span9–12
DistrictBaltimore County Public Schools
County24005
CityTimonium
ZIP21093
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID240012000373

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment1,889
White41.8%
Hispanic / Latino21.2%
Black / African American20.5%
Asian12.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.1%
Two or More Races4.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
41.8%
Hispanic
21.2%
Black
20.5%
Asian
12.2%
Two+
4.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %33%
State Avg54%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)