California›Schools›Millennium Charter

Millennium Charter

PublicRegularLa Carta di Chiesa I voti 9–12
Tracy, California · Millennium Charter District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Gli studenti 436
ST Ratio 16.2:1
FRL23%
Titolo INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
436
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
23%-42.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
Charter
Charter
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Millennium Charter is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Tracy, California. The school enrolls 436 students. It is part of the Millennium Charter District district. The school operates as a charter school.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Serves a relatively affluent student body
23% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 65% state average)
Charter school with flexibility in curriculum
Publicly funded with greater autonomy over instruction and staffing

I fatti chiave

SectorPublic
Tipo di scuolaRegular
Livello LivelloHigh
Grade Span9–12
DistrettoMillennium Charter District
County6077
Città CittàTracy
ZIP95376
Charter SchoolYes
La Magnet SchoolNo
Titolo INo
UC/CSU (A-G) completion (2025)75.8%
NCES School ID060169811426
Source: CA CDE cohort outcomes (2025)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment436
White18.1%
Hispanic / Latino55.5%
Black / African American4.6%
Asian16.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.3%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
18.1%
Hispanic
55.5%
Black
4.6%
Asian
16.5%
Two+
5.3%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %23%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)