California›Schools›Redlands eAcademy

Redlands eAcademy

PublicRegularKelas 0–12
Redlands, California · Redlands Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Siswa Siswa151
Rasio ST8.4:1
FRL46%
Judul INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
151
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
46%-18.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
8.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–12
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

Redlands eAcademy is a public other serving grades 0–12 in Redlands, California. The school enrolls 151 students. It is part of the Redlands Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
8.4:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Fakta Kunci

SectorPublic
Jenis Sekolah Regular
Tingkat TingkatOther
Grade Span0–12
Distrik Redlands Unified
County6071
Kota Kota Redlands
ZIP92374
Sekolah Charter SchoolNo
Sekolah Magnet No
Judul INo
UC/CSU (A-G) completion (2025)23.1%
NCES School ID063207013458
Source: CA CDE cohort outcomes (2025)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment151
White36.4%
Hispanic / Latino39.7%
Black / African American4.0%
Asian7.9%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.7%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races11.3%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
36.4%
Hispanic
39.7%
Black
4.0%
Asian
7.9%
Two+
11.3%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %46%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)