California›Schools›Our School

Our School

PrivateCareer and technicalGrados PK–TK
Pasadena, California · Nonsectarian
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Los estudiantes 3
ST Ratio 2.1:1
FRL—
Título INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
3
Total Enrollment
2.1:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
PK–TK
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Our School is a private primary serving grades PK–TK in Pasadena, California. The school enrolls 3 students. It is nonsectarian, reporting no religious affiliation.

Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
2.1:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Hechos clave

SectorPrivate
El tipo de escuelaCareer and technical
Nivel NivelPrimary
Grade SpanPK–TK
Distrito DistritoNonsectarian
CountyLos Angeles
Ciudad Ciudad Pasadena
ZIP91104
Escuela Charter No
La Escuela de MagnetíaNo
Título INo
NCES School IDPSS_K9300259

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment3
White33.3%
Hispanic / Latino0.0%
Black / African American66.7%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander4.2%
Two or More Races29.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
33.3%
Hispanic
0.0%
Black
66.7%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
29.2%
Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)