California›Schools›Pinkham Elementary

Pinkham Elementary

PublicRegularGrader 0–6
Visalia, California · Visalia Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studerende476
ST-forholdet20.7:1
FRL75%
Titel INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
476
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
75%+9.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
20.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Pinkham Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Visalia, California. The school enrolls 476 students. It is part of the Visalia Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Nøgle Fakta

SectorPublic
Skole TypeRegular
Level LevelPrimary
Grade Span0–6
DistriktVisalia Unified
County6107
By CityVisalia
ZIP93292
Charter SchoolNo
MagnetskolenNo
Titel INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)96%
NCES School ID064116009457
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment476
White13.4%
Hispanic / Latino76.5%
Black / African American3.8%
Asian0.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
13.4%
Hispanic
76.5%
Black
3.8%
Asian
0.8%
Two+
4.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %75%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)