California›Schools›Moore Middle

Moore Middle

PublicRegularGraddau Graddau 6–8
Redlands, California · Redlands Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Mae myfyrwyr988
Rasio ST19.6:1
FRL57%
Titol INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
988
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
57%-8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

Moore Middle is a public middle serving grades 6–8 in Redlands, California. The school enrolls 988 students. It is part of the Redlands Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Mae'r ffeithiau allweddol

SectorPublic
Y math o ysgolRegular
Lwyfan LevelMiddle
Grade Span6–8
Mae'r ardal yn yr ardal.Redlands Unified
County6071
Mae'r ddinas yn cael ei roi i'w gilydd.Redlands
ZIP92374
Mae'r Ysgol Charter yn cael ei gynnal.No
Ysgol y MagnetNo
Titol INo
NCES School ID063207004944

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment988
White28.4%
Hispanic / Latino53.9%
Black / African American3.9%
Asian6.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.3%
Two or More Races6.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
28.4%
Hispanic
53.9%
Black
3.9%
Asian
6.7%
Two+
6.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %57%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)