Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 405
468
Total Enrollment
State avg: 53%
35%-18.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Fuller Elementary School is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in TEMPE, Arizona. The school enrolls 468 students. It is part of the Tempe School District (4258) district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span0–5
DistrictTempe School District (4258)
County4013
CityTEMPE
ZIP85283
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID040831000773

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment468
White42.1%
Hispanic / Latino31.2%
Black / African American10.7%
Asian2.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native3.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.2%
Two or More Races10.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
42.1%
Hispanic
31.2%
Black
10.7%
Asian
2.8%
Two+
10.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %35%
State Avg53%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)